Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

fool.com

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for fool.com below:

 

Add review

fool.com


 

 

fool.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: fool.com

Google Index:
View fool.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View fool.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View fool.com Bing Links
History:
View fool.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  fool.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  446
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  1,565,370
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  5,354,955
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $13,751,664.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  1,002
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  6,915
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $12,566.00
Direct:
18.81%
Referral:
11.19%
Search:
64.75%
Social:
5.21%
Paid:
0.05%

fool.com receives about 165,500 special visitors and 322,725 (1.95 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $3,012.63/day from advertising revenue. Estimated www service value is $2,134,575.12. According to Alexa Traffic Rank fool.com is ranked number 2,830 in the globe and 0.0331% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, California, 94107, United States and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on fool.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
fool.com
98.24%84.50%1.75
scorecard.fool.com
1.84%1.24%1.4
boards.fool.com
1.63%9.82%12
caps.fool.com
1.33%1.42%2.2
my.fool.com
0.74%0.62%1.7
culture.fool.com
0.26%0.13%1.0
give.fool.com
0.14%0.09%1.3
careers.fool.com
0.14%0.07%1.0
cms.fool.com
0.10%1.43%28
www.fool.com
0.09%0.64%14
OTHER
0%0.05%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  23,311
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  12,527
Buffer:
  140
Pins:
  1

fool.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 75.1%75.6%721
Canada 2.7%2.5%1968
United Kingdom 2.3%2.0%3988
Japan 1.9%2.5%8569
India 1.8%1.1%9648
Australia 1.2%1.1%2985
China 1.2%2.1%18862
Germany 1.0%0.9%10602
Singapore 0.8%1.1%1467
France 0.7%0.6%11787
Korea, Republic of 0.6%0.6%7486

fool.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
55
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
42
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
99

More details:

Where do visitors go on fool.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
fool.com
98.24%84.50%1.75
scorecard.fool.com
1.84%1.24%1.4
boards.fool.com
1.63%9.82%12
caps.fool.com
1.33%1.42%2.2
my.fool.com
0.74%0.62%1.7
culture.fool.com
0.26%0.13%1.0
give.fool.com
0.14%0.09%1.3
careers.fool.com
0.14%0.07%1.0
cms.fool.com
0.10%1.43%28
www.fool.com
0.09%0.64%14
OTHER
0%0.05%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 243,980$2,798.45
Canada 8,068$56.56
United Kingdom 6,455$40.21
Australia 3,550$26.73
Japan 8,068$25.82
China 6,777$20.94
Germany 2,905$14.03
Singapore 3,550$10.61
France 1,936$9.10
India 3,550$5.68
Korea, Republic of 1,936$4.49

www.fool.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-06-26
Domain Age:
22 years 10 months 23 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: FOOL.COM
Registrar URL: godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Registration Private
Registrant Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Name Server: NS1.FOOL.COM
Name Server: NS2.FOOL.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

****************************************************
See Business Registration Listing
****************************************************
Copy and paste the link below to view extra details:
who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=FOOL.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining details about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any another purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you accept to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you accept not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise create possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own private or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: FOOL.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1106285_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.godaddy.com
Registrar URL: godaddy.com
Updated Date: 2017-06-25T11:56:22Z
Creation Date: 1995-06-26T04:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-06-25T04:00:00Z
Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 146
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 480-624-2505
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: NS1.FOOL.COM
Name Server: NS2.FOOL.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last modernize of whois database: 2018-05-19T10:01:24Z <<<

For more details on Whois status codes, please visit icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably important to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to help persons in obtaining information
about or similar to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you accept to abide
by the following terms of use: You accept that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise help the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably important to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database includes ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.

 

fool.com review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

api.segment.io/v1/i (expiration not specified)
api.segment.io/v1/p (expiration not specified)
s.yimg.com/wi/ytc.js (expiration not specified)
static.hotjar.com/c/hotjar-8***128.js?sv=5 (60 seconds)
cdn.segment.com/***ytics.js/v1/16mdwrvy5p/***ytics.min.js (2 minutes)
g.foolcdn.com/art/companylogos/mark/dis.png (5 minutes)
g.foolcdn.com/art/companylogos/mark/nflx.png (5 minutes)
g.foolcdn.com/art/companylogos/mark/tsla.png (5 minutes)
g.foolcdn.com/art/fool15/bg/cap.png (5 minutes)
g.foolcdn.com/art/fool15/bg/fool-logo.png (5 minutes)
g.foolcdn.com/art/premium/one/mff-logo.png (5 minutes)
g.foolcdn.com/art/premium/one/mfwm-logo.png (5 minutes)
g.foolcdn.com/image/?url=https%3A%2F%2Fg.foolcdn.com%2***%2FPremium%2FOne%2Fpeople%2Fflag-au.jpg&h=60&w=98&op=resize (5 minutes)
g.foolcdn.com/image/?url=https%3A%2F%2Fg.foolcdn.com%2***%2FPremium%2FOne%2Fpeople%2Fflag-ca.jpg&h=60&w=98&op=resize (5 minutes)
g.foolcdn.com/image/?url=https%3A%2F%2Fg.foolcdn.com%2***%2FPremium%2FOne%2Fpeople%2Fflag-de.jpg&h=60&w=98&op=resize (5 minutes)
g.foolcdn.com/image/?url=https%3A%2F%2Fg.foolcdn.com%2***%2FPremium%2FOne%2Fpeople%2Fflag-sg.jpg&h=60&w=98&op=resize (5 minutes)
g.foolcdn.com/image/?url=https%3A%2F%2Fg.foolcdn.com%2***%2FPremium%2FOne%2Fpeople%2Fflag-uk.jpg&h=60&w=98&op=resize (5 minutes)
g.foolcdn.com/image/?url=https%3A%2F%2Fg.foolcdn.com%2Feditorial%2Fimages%2F481***8%2Fself-driving-autonomous-driving-getty-71217.jpg&h=250&w=350&op=resize (5 minutes)
g.foolcdn.com/image/?url=https%3A%2F%2Fg.foolcdn.com%2Feditorial%2Fimages%2F482821%2Fcvx-offs***.jpg&h=250&w=350&op=resize (5 minutes)
g.foolcdn.com/image/?url=https%3A%2F%2Fg.foolcdn.com%2Feditorial%2Fimages%2F482897%2F***-man-shrugging-his-shoulders-getty.jpg&h=250&w=350&op=resize (5 minutes)
g.foolcdn.com/image/?url=https%3A%2F%2Fg.foolcdn.com%2Feditorial%2Fimages%2F482918%2Fbuffett-happy-tmf.jpg&h=250&w=350&op=resize (5 minutes)
g.foolcdn.com/image/?url=https%3A%2F%2Fg.foolcdn.com%2Feditorial%2Fimages%2F483001%2Fbusinessman-thumbs-down-ceo-getty.jpg&h=450&w=600&op=resize (5 minutes)
g.foolcdn.com/image/?url=https%3A%2F%2Fg.foolcdn.com%2Fmisc-assets%2Fitunes-answers.png&h=36&w=36&op=resize (5 minutes)
g.foolcdn.com/image/?url=https%3A%2F%2Fg.foolcdn.com%2Fmisc-assets%2Fitunes-industry-focus.png&h=36&w=36&op=resize (5 minutes)
g.foolcdn.com/image/?url=https%3A%2F%2Fg.foolcdn.com%2Fmisc-assets%2Fitunes-marketfoolery.png&h=36&w=36&op=resize (5 minutes)
g.foolcdn.com/image/?url=https%3A%2F%2Fg.foolcdn.com%2Fmisc-assets%2Fitunes-rule-breaker-investing.png&h=36&w=36&op=resize (5 minutes)
g.foolcdn.com/image/?url=https%3A%2F%2Fg.foolcdn.com%2Fmisc-assets%2Fmoney.png&h=36&w=36&op=resize (5 minutes)
g.foolcdn.com/mms/resources/js/infotrack_min.js (5 minutes)
m.foolcdn.com/media/dubs/images/Growth_Chart_RB_no-title_aug17_transparent.original.png (5 minutes)
m.foolcdn.com/media/dubs/images/Growth_Chart_SA_no-title_aug17_transparent.original.png (5 minutes)
s3.foolcdn.com/misc-assets/nav-ad-sa.png (5 minutes)
google-***ytics.com/gtm/js?id=GTM-TRKG9Q3&cid=1266471193.1526724092 (15 minutes)
googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-HQ4K&l=dataLayer (15 minutes)
googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
cdn.krxd.net/controltag/ral3af1zw.js (20 minutes)
connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
connect.facebook.net/signals/config/1***3840594187187?v=2.8.14&r=stable (20 minutes)
cdn.krxd.net/userdata/get?pub=56f19c32-962f-44e6-b929-63e7b379738e&technographics=1&callback=Krux.ns.fool.kxjsonp_userdata (30 minutes)
cdn.pbbl.co/r/1058.js (30 minutes)
g.foolcdn.com/static/dubs/CACHE/css/5271a35963b0.css (60 minutes)
g.foolcdn.com/static/dubs/CACHE/css/6f848243d197.css (60 minutes)
g.foolcdn.com/static/dubs/CACHE/css/91512f705ffc.css (60 minutes)
g.foolcdn.com/static/dubs/CACHE/js/2151d6b3e3b2.js (60 minutes)
g.foolcdn.com/static/dubs/CACHE/js/75d92a9e7c78.js (60 minutes)
g.foolcdn.com/static/dubs/CACHE/js/de5db05c5485.js (60 minutes)
g.foolcdn.com/static/dubs/CACHE/js/ecb92368de0e.js (60 minutes)
g.foolcdn.com/static/dubs/CACHE/js/f919e7f70540.js (60 minutes)
g.foolcdn.com/static/dubs/elvis/js/vendor/bourbon/refills/navigation.f92b2dce7611.js (60 minutes)
g.foolcdn.com/static/dubs/elvis/js/vendor/bourbon/refills/parallax.188305327513.js (60 minutes)
g.foolcdn.com/static/dubs/premium_skinner/css/navigation.d58ef5355257.css (60 minutes)
g.foolcdn.com/static/dubs/premium_skinner/js/Fool/fool-navigation-menu.f3722c7a18ac.js (60 minutes)
g.foolcdn.com/static/dubs/premium_skinner/js/Fool/free-navigation-tracking.39c4d2c6d2***.js (60 minutes)
g.foolcdn.com/static/dubs/premium_skinner/js/Fool/postLoadFooterLinks.5479f225ca14.js (60 minutes)
g.foolcdn.com/static/dubs/premium_skinner/js/Fool/postLoadHeaderLinks.287b4da6d75f.js (60 minutes)
g.foolcdn.com/static/dubs/premium_skinner/js/Vendor/accessibleMegaMenuInit.***49eb7c16c2.js (60 minutes)
g.foolcdn.com/static/dubs/premium_skinner/js/Vendor/jquery-accessibleMegaMenu.675baa34cc8f.js (60 minutes)
g.foolcdn.com/static/dubs/premium_skinner/js/Vendor/jquery.waypoints.min.43b1aa1ea2d7.js (60 minutes)
g.foolcdn.com/static/dubs/www/js/hp-services.1eb4544c9bf2.js (60 minutes)
g.foolcdn.com/static/dubs/www/js/popup.2c75ba9321af.js (60 minutes)
g.foolcdn.com/static/dubs/www/js/vendor/prebid.d998eb95156d.js (60 minutes)
m.foolcdn.com/static/infotron/js/infotron-async.min.js (60 minutes)
pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
rules.quantcount.com/rules-p-p4jUuewM-vyu5.js (60 minutes)
storage.googleapis.com/lioservices/2602-themotleyfool/pfa_override.css?1 (60 minutes)
dwin1.com/12195.js (60 minutes)
google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/linkid.js (60 minutes)
googleadservices.com/pagead/conversion_async.js (60 minutes)
google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
c.lytics.io/api/program/campaign/config/66dd9cc60c8f5f9fb675a94208c404b8/config.js (4 hours)
c.lytics.io/api/tag/2602/lio.js (4 hours)
c.lytics.io/static/pathfora.min.css (4 hours)
c.lytics.io/static/pathfora.min.js (4 hours)
c.lytics.io/static/v2/io.js (4 hours)
cdn.taboola.com/libtrc/themotleyfool-sc/tfa.js (4 hours)

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page should be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeCSSDeliveryOptimize CSS Delivery of the following:

g.foolcdn.com/static/dubs/CACHE/css/6f848243d197.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce extra delays before the page can be loaded.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidRedirectsAvoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

fool.com/
fool.com/
fool.com/

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing photos can save a lot of bytes of data.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeImagesOptimize the following photos to reduce their size by 216.5KiB (38% reduction).

Compressing and resizing m.foolcdn.com/media/dubs/images/Growth_Chart_SA_no-title_aug17_transparent.original.png should save 133.8KiB (85% reduction).
Compressing m.foolcdn.com/media/dubs/images/Growth_Chart_RB_no-title_aug17_transparent.original.png should save 31.1KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/15255977637281186879 should save 14.4KiB (89% reduction).
Compressing g.foolcdn.com/image/?url=https%3A%2F%2Fg.foolcdn.com%2Feditorial%2Fimages%2F483001%2Fbusinessman-thumbs-down-ceo-getty.jpg&h=450&w=600&op=resize should save 6.9KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing g.foolcdn.com/image/?url=https%3A%2F%2Fg.foolcdn.com%2Feditorial%2Fimages%2F482821%2Fcvx-offs***.jpg&h=250&w=350&op=resize should save 6.5KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing g.foolcdn.com/image/?url=https%3A%2F%2Fg.foolcdn.com%2Feditorial%2Fimages%2F481***8%2Fself-driving-autonomous-driving-getty-71217.jpg&h=250&w=350&op=resize should save 5.3KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing g.foolcdn.com/image/?url=https%3A%2F%2Fg.foolcdn.com%2Feditorial%2Fimages%2F482918%2Fbuffett-happy-tmf.jpg&h=250&w=350&op=resize should save 4.5KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing g.foolcdn.com/image/?url=https%3A%2F%2Fg.foolcdn.com%2Feditorial%2Fimages%2F482897%2F***-man-shrugging-his-shoulders-getty.jpg&h=250&w=350&op=resize should save 3.1KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing g.foolcdn.com/art/premium/one/mff-logo.png should save 2.1KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing g.foolcdn.com/art/premium/one/mfwm-logo.png should save 2KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing g.foolcdn.com/art/companylogos/mark/dis.png should save 1.3KiB (28% reduction).
Compressing g.foolcdn.com/image/?url=https%3A%2F%2Fg.foolcdn.com%2***%2FPremium%2FOne%2Fpeople%2Fflag-uk.jpg&h=60&w=98&op=resize should save 1.1KiB (27% reduction).
Compressing g.foolcdn.com/art/companylogos/mark/tsla.png should save 973B (32% reduction).
Compressing g.foolcdn.com/art/companylogos/mark/nflx.png should save 868B (36% reduction).
Compressing g.foolcdn.com/image/?url=https%3A%2F%2Fg.foolcdn.com%2***%2FPremium%2FOne%2Fpeople%2Fflag-de.jpg&h=60&w=98&op=resize should save 764B (52% reduction).
Compressing g.foolcdn.com/image/?url=https%3A%2F%2Fg.foolcdn.com%2***%2FPremium%2FOne%2Fpeople%2Fflag-au.jpg&h=60&w=98&op=resize should save 750B (24% reduction).
Compressing g.foolcdn.com/image/?url=https%3A%2F%2Fg.foolcdn.com%2***%2FPremium%2FOne%2Fpeople%2Fflag-ca.jpg&h=60&w=98&op=resize should save 708B (30% reduction).
Compressing g.foolcdn.com/image/?url=https%3A%2F%2Fg.foolcdn.com%2***%2FPremium%2FOne%2Fpeople%2Fflag-sg.jpg&h=60&w=98&op=resize should save 540B (35% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 14.6KiB (42% reduction).

Minifying g.foolcdn.com/static/dubs/premium_skinner/js/Vendor/jquery-accessibleMegaMenu.675baa34cc8f.js should save 5.1KiB (56% reduction) after compression.
Minifying c.lytics.io/api/tag/2602/lio.js should save 3.8KiB (39% reduction) after compression.
Minifying c.lytics.io/static/v2/io.js should save 3.6KiB (35% reduction) after compression.
Minifying g.foolcdn.com/static/dubs/CACHE/js/f919e7f70540.js should save 710B (28% reduction) after compression.
Minifying connect.facebook.net/signals/config/1***3840594187187?v=2.8.14&r=stable should save 639B (84% reduction) after compression.
Minifying g.foolcdn.com/static/dubs/premium_skinner/js/Vendor/accessibleMegaMenuInit.***49eb7c16c2.js should save 216B (57% reduction) after compression.
Minifying g.foolcdn.com/static/dubs/www/js/popup.2c75ba9321af.js should save 192B (26% reduction) after compression.
Minifying g.foolcdn.com/static/dubs/premium_skinner/js/Fool/fool-navigation-menu.f3722c7a18ac.js should save 189B (30% reduction) after compression.
Minifying g.foolcdn.com/static/dubs/www/js/hp-services.1eb4544c9bf2.js should save 170B (29% reduction) after compression.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/EnableCompressionEnable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 3.9KiB (80% reduction).

Compressing storage.googleapis.com/lioservices/2602-themotleyfool/pfa_override.css?1 should save 3.9KiB (80% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.4KiB (19% reduction).

Minifying fool.com/ should save 3.4KiB (19% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.7KiB (20% reduction).

Minifying storage.googleapis.com/lioservices/2602-themotleyfool/pfa_override.css?1 should save 1.2KiB (24% reduction).
Minifying g.foolcdn.com/static/dubs/premium_skinner/css/navigation.d58ef5355257.css should save 438B (12% reduction) after compression.
Minifying use.fontawesome.com/6ee36f***9c.css should save 134B (37% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too tiny for a player to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelymaking these tap targets larger to provide a better player experience.

The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and may need extra spacing around them.

The tap target <html class="js touch opaci…ts-icons-ready">Fool.com: Stoc…Current</html> is close to 2 another tap targets.
The tap target <html class="js touch opaci…ts-icons-ready">Fool.com: Stoc…Current</html> is close to 2 another tap targets.
The tap target <html class="js touch opaci…ts-icons-ready">Fool.com: Stoc…Current</html> and 1 others are close to another tap targets.
The tap target <a href="th…ata/disclaimer">ICE Limitations</a> and 1 others are close to another tap targets.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesusing legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeContentToViewportsizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on a lot of platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/Serverserver response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/ConfigureViewportconfiguring viewports.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentprioritizing visible content.
Download optimized developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Ffool.com%2F&strategy=mobile" target="_blank">image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$543.06
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$16,291.66
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$198,215.25
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
51,955
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,558,665
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
18,963,757

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 43,916$503.72
Canada 2,017$14.14
United Kingdom 1,033$6.43
Australia 710$5.35
Germany 842$4.07
Singapore 1,029$3.08
China 881$2.72
India 994$1.59
France 213$1.00
Japan 242$0.77
Korea, Republic of 77$0.18

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?