Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

fool.com

Read or submit fool.com review, see stats and analysis.



No positive reviews yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for fool.com below:

fool.com


 

 

fool.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: fool.com

Google Index:
View fool.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View fool.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View fool.com Bing Links
History:
View fool.com on WayBackMachine

 

 

 

 

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  fool.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  446
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  1,565,370
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  5,354,955
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $13,751,664.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  1,002
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  6,915
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $12,566.00
Direct:
18.81%
Referral:
11.19%
Search:
64.75%
Social:
5.21%
Paid:
0.05%

fool.com receives about 608,591 special visitors and 1,125,894 (1.85 per visitor) site views per day which could earn about $11,035.47/day from ads revenue. Estimated website value is $7,666,958.78. According to Alexa Traffic Rank fool.com is ranked number 1,981 in the earth and 0.0432% of whole Internet visitor visit it. website is hosted in San Francisco, California, 94107, United States and urls to network IP location

Analysis

Where do visitors go on fool.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
fool.com
98.87%92.67%1.75
scorecard.fool.com
1.40%1.04%1.4
boards.fool.com
1.10%3.75%6.4
my.fool.com
0.81%0.72%1.7
caps.fool.com
0.76%0.86%2.1
culture.fool.com
0.17%0.11%1.2
careers.fool.com
0.17%0.21%2.3
give.fool.com
0.15%0.11%1.3
www.fool.com
0.04%0.25%10
cms.fool.com
0.03%0.25%20
OTHER
0%0.04%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  140
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

fool.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 80.5%81.0%410
Canada 3.1%3.2%1170
India 1.9%1.8%6050
Japan 1.6%2.2%7710
China 1.0%0.8%18679
United Kingdom 1.0%0.8%5776
Australia 0.8%0.7%3086
Singapore 0.8%1.2%1018
Germany 0.6%0.5%11904

fool.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
55
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
42
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
99

More details:

Where do visitors go on fool.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
fool.com
98.87%92.67%1.75
scorecard.fool.com
1.40%1.04%1.4
boards.fool.com
1.10%3.75%6.4
my.fool.com
0.81%0.72%1.7
caps.fool.com
0.76%0.86%2.1
culture.fool.com
0.17%0.11%1.2
careers.fool.com
0.17%0.21%2.3
give.fool.com
0.15%0.11%1.3
www.fool.com
0.04%0.25%10
cms.fool.com
0.03%0.25%20
OTHER
0%0.04%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 911,974$10,460.34
Canada 36,029$252.56
Japan 24,770$79.26
Australia 7,881$59.35
United Kingdom 9,007$56.11
Singapore 13,511$40.40
India 20,266$32.43
China 9,007$27.83
Germany 5,629$27.19

www.fool.com visitors:

details overview

website Created:
1995-06-26
website Age:
23 years 3 months 17 days  
details:
 

details overview at details.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: FOOL.COM
registers website ID: 1106285_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
register details hosting: whois.godaddy.com
register link: godaddy.com
upgraded time: 2018-06-25T19:32:01Z
Creation time: 1995-06-26T04:00:00Z
register Registration expire time: 2019-06-25T04:00:00Z
register: GoDaddy.com, LLC
register IANA ID: 146
register Abuse Contact Email:
register Abuse Contact smartphone: +1.4806242505
website detail: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
website detail: clientUpdateProhibited icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
website detail: clientRenewProhibited icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
website detail: clientDeleteProhibited icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
registers company ID: Not accessible From registers
Registrant Name: Registration Private
company Organization: websites By Proxy, LLC
company road: DomainsByProxy.com
company road: 14455 N. Hayden Road
company town: Scottsdale
company State/Province: Arizona
company Postal Code: 85260
company Country: US
company smartphone: +1.4806242599
company smartphone Ext:
company Fax: +1.4806242598
company Fax Ext:
company Email:
registers administrator ID: Not accessible From Registry
administrator Name: Registration Private
administrator Organization: websites By Proxy, LLC
administrator road: DomainsByProxy.com
administrator road: 14455 N. Hayden Road
administrator town: Scottsdale
administrator State/Province: Arizona
administrator Postal Code: 85260
administrator Country: US
administrator smartphone: +1.4806242599
administrator smartphone Ext:
administrator Fax: +1.4806242598
administrator Fax Ext:
administrator Email:
registers technical ID: Not accessible From registers
Tech Name: Registration Private
technical Organization: websites By Proxy, LLC
technical road: DomainsByProxy.com
technical road: 14455 N. Hayden Road
technical town: Scottsdale
technical State/Province: Arizona
technical Postal Code: 85260
technical Country: US
technical smartphone: +1.4806242599
technical smartphone Ext:
technical Fax: +1.4806242598
technical Fax Ext:
technical Email:
Name hosting: NS1.FOOL.COM
Name hosting: NS2.FOOL.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
link of the ICANN details Data issue Reporting System: wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last upgrade of details base: 2018-10-13T21:00:00Z <<<

For more details on details detail codes, please visit icann.org/resources/pages/epp-detail-codes-2014-06-16-en

****************************************************
See Business Registration Listing
****************************************************
Copy and paste the url below to see extra informations:
who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=FOOL.COM

Notes:

necessary: Port43 will deliver the ICANN-needed min data set per
ICANN Temporary Specification, adopted 17 might 2018.
Visit details.godaddy.com to look up contact data for websites
not covered by GDPR policy.

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's details base,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no confirm or warranties regarding its precision. This
details is provided for the sole purpose of helping you
in receiving details about website name registration records.
Any use of this data for any another purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By adding an inquiry,
you accept to these rules of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you accept not to use this data to let, enable, or otherwise create possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in portion or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited ads and
and solicitations of any type, containing spam. You further accept
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to accumulate or compile this data for any purpose,
containing mining this data for your own private or commercial purposes.

Please note: the company of the website name is specified
in the "company" section. In most situations, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the company of website names listed in this base.
whois overview at details.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: FOOL.COM
registers website ID: 1106285_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
register details hosting: details.godaddy.com
register link: godaddy.com
upgraded time: 2018-06-25T19:32:03Z
Creation time: 1995-06-26T04:00:00Z
registers Expiry time: 2019-06-25T04:00:00Z
register: GoDaddy.com, LLC
register IANA ID: 146
register Abuse Contact Email:
register Abuse Contact smartphone: 480-624-2505
website detail: clientDeleteProhibited icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
website detail: clientRenewProhibited icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
website detail: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
website detail: clientUpdateProhibited icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name hosting: NS1.FOOL.COM
Name hosting: NS2.FOOL.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
link of the ICANN details Inaccuracy Complaint Form: icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last upgrade of details base: 2018-10-13T21:56:16Z <<<

For more details on details detail codes, please visit icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expire time presented in this record is the time the
register's sponsorship of the website name registration in the registers is
now set to expire. This time does not necessarily reflect the expire
date of the website name company's acception with the sponsoring
register. visitor might consult the sponsoring register's details base to
see the register's reported time of expire for this registration.

rules OF USE: You are not permitted to access or query our Whois
base through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably important to register website names or
minify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign whole registers
Services' ("VeriSign") details base is provided by VeriSign for
details purposes just, and to help people in receiving details
about or similar to a website name registration record. VeriSign does not
confirm its precision. By adding a details query, you accept to abide
by the following rules of use: You accept that you might use this Data just
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) let, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of massive
unsolicited, commercial ads or solicitations via e-email, phone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its pc systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
forbidded without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the details base except as reasonably important to register
website names or minify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the details base in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign might restrict or terminate your access to the
details base for failure to abide by these rules of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to minify these rules at any time.

The registers base includes just .COM, .NET, .EDU websites and
Registrars.

 

fool.com review by google:

advices Summary

remove render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold stuff

Your site has 2 blocking script sources and 2 blocking CSS sources. This generates a delay in rendering your site.

None of the above-the-fold stuff on your site should be rendered without waiting for the following sources to load. test to defer or asynchronously load blocking sources, or inline the serious portions of those sources strictly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/BlockingJSRemove render-blocking JavaScript:

g.foolcdn.com/static/dubs/www/js/vendor/jquery-3.3.1.min.a09e13ee94d5.js
g.foolcdn.com/static/dubs/www/js/perf/fool_perf.767d30521932.js
developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/OptimizeCSSDeliveryOptimize CSS Delivery of the following:

g.foolcdn.com/static/dubs/CACHE/css/2dfb94fe00cb.css
g.foolcdn.com/static/dubs/CACHE/css/4d8aeebaa97c.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry time or a max age in the HTTP headers for static sources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded sources from local disk rather than over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable sources:

api.segment.io/v1/i (expire not specified)
api.segment.io/v1/p (expire not specified)
s.yimg.com/wi/ytc.js (expire not specified)
fool.com/a/apikey/35527423-a535-4519-a07f-20014582e03e/infotron/infotrack/is-eu/ (expire not specified)
static.hotjar.com/c/hotjar-8***128.js?sv=5 (60 seconds)
cdn.segment.com/***ytics.js/v1/16mdwrvy5p/***ytics.min.js (2 minutes)
g.foolcdn.com/photo/?url=https%3A%2F%2Fg.foolcdn.com%2***%2FPremium%2FOne%2Fpeople%2Fflag-au.jpg&h=60&w=98&op=resize (5 minutes)
g.foolcdn.com/photo/?url=https%3A%2F%2Fg.foolcdn.com%2Fmisc-assets%2Fitunes-industry-focus.png&h=36&w=36&op=resize (5 minutes)
g.foolcdn.com/photo/?url=https%3A%2F%2Fg.foolcdn.com%2Fmisc-assets%2Fitunes-rule-breaker-investing.png&h=36&w=36&op=resize (5 minutes)
geo.moatads.com/n.js?e=35&qn=(%2BIb%7Cj8o%3FJ(jkkeL07L.sn%5E%2FJ36t9B%2CN%3Ey)%2ChXbvU37_*NhSfBghz%5Dj103ett*apQ%3C%3C%2C%5Bo%7BG4%25w%5ETmeja8lC%2Cfqi2U%3AS%5E%5EZL%22%2BexTR%5EnLS5H%259RHrOCFxBoocF)uhFAkD%3Dv%3Cy%5Dv%5BLy*hgMcpk%3FqFm%5Dm%22%2Bx%7CoyeWD%5D%5BpN%7CQgP1x%5BhekuG%2C(m6AKwRbyDrsi%3C%261fp%5BoU5tWh2%2B%3Ce%24%26m3I%5EjrgMLgSR8o23%3B(8.aS%3B4oD%7D%60%3Fjc!L2LmqMs%3Cex1bxNTK7%2BuCTpY%3CZ.e&qp=00000&is=BBBBBkRBBBHBIPBBBBBBBBCqBBBY3NT5BBBBBTcBBgBXBS9lYBBBdg4pYFmR4BBBBBBSJBBBBBBBBBBHUoBBFCyB7BB3vBBmBBBimBBBBBBxCCBBqBvBCfBBBiMeiHJmciFeCVMqBBBBBkKzQ9lBeBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBxPBBBBBf9CBBBRpnICyRBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBC9ThFF3cBKBCBBBBBBB7BBdBz1BD7fPBBpkBJVBBBBBBICDCCCCCCCDDDDCCCBBh2eBBBGI79kNB8DJoBBBBBCBEmBB&iv=6&qt=0&gz=0&hh=0&hn=0&tw=&qc=0&qd=0&qf=412&qe=732&qh=412&qg=732&qm=420&qa=412&qb=732&qi=412&qj=732&qr=0&i=MOTLEYFOOL1&hitpoint=1&cm=13&kq=2.625&hq=0&hs=0&hu=0&hr=0&ht=0&dnt=0&bq=0&f=0&j=&o=3&t=1539467773295&de=415887045674&m=0&ar=4ca47cb-clean&q=2&cb=1&cu=1539467773295&ll=1&lm=0&ln=1&r=0&em=0&en=0&d=71717858%3A210962258%3A161140418%3A138206189619&zMoatMMV_MAX=na&zMoatDev=Mobile&zMoatCURL=fool.com&qs=1&zGSRC=1&gu=https%3A%2F%2Ffool.com%2F&bo=150812978&bd=150813218&zMoatOrigSlicer1=150812978&zMoatOrigSlicer2=150813218&dfp=0%2C1&la=150813218&gw=motleyfooldfp675304110620&fd=1&ac=1&it=500&iq=na&tt=na&fs=154295&na=1321***457&cs=0&callback=MoatDataJsonpRequest (15 mins)
google-***ytics.com/gtm/js?id=GTM-TRKG9Q3&cid=1435497144.1539467773 (15 mins)
googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-HQ4K&l=dataLayer (15 mins)
googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 mins)
amplify.outbrain.com/cp/obtp.js (20 mins)
cdn.krxd.net/controltag/ral3af1zw.js (20 minutes)
connect.fb.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
connect.fb.net/signals/config/1561515534098628?v=2.8.30&r=stable (20 minutes)
connect.facebook.net/signals/addons/identity.js?v=2.8.30 (20 minutes)
cdn.krxd.net/userdata/obtain?pub=56f19c32-962f-44e6-b929-63e7b379738e&kxfp=6f6d9f3431cbddbf11ccc94753faef0d6f19337e&technographics=1&callback=Krux.ns.fool.kxjsonp_userdata (30 mins)
cdn.pbbl.co/r/1058.js (30 minutes)
consumer.krxd.net/consent/obtain/56f19c32-962f-44e6-b929-63e7b379738e?idt=device&dt=kxcookie&callback=Krux.ns.fool.kxjsonp_consent_get_0 (30 mins)
g.foolcdn.com/static/dubs/CACHE/css/2dfb94fe00cb.css (60 mins)
g.foolcdn.com/static/dubs/CACHE/css/4d8aeebaa97c.css (60 mins)
g.foolcdn.com/static/dubs/CACHE/js/189b25cf4f52.js (60 mins)
g.foolcdn.com/static/dubs/CACHE/js/6c6a55710091.js (60 mins)
g.foolcdn.com/static/dubs/CACHE/js/7ba6886a52f9.js (60 mins)
g.foolcdn.com/static/dubs/CACHE/js/874778bfab55.js (60 mins)
g.foolcdn.com/static/dubs/CACHE/js/e72365066e42.js (60 mins)
g.foolcdn.com/static/dubs/common/js/vendor/prebid1.24.1.a7115cca20e9.js (60 mins)
g.foolcdn.com/static/dubs/www/js/perf/fool_perf.767d30521932.js (60 mins)
g.foolcdn.com/static/dubs/www/js/vendor/jquery-3.3.1.min.a09e13ee94d5.js (60 mins)
m.foolcdn.com/static/infotron/js/infotron-async.min.js (60 mins)
pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 mins)
rules.quantcount.com/rules-p-p4jUuewM-vyu5.js (60 mins)
storage.googleapis.com/lioservices/2602-themotleyfool/pfa_override.css?1 (60 mins)
dwin1.com/12195.js (60 minutes)
google-***ytics.com/addons/ua/linkid.js (60 mins)
google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
c.lytics.io/api/software/campaign/config/66dd9cc60c8f5f9fb675a94208c404b8/config.js (4 hours)
c.lytics.io/api/mark/2602/lio.js (4 hours)
c.lytics.io/static/pathfora.min.css (4 hours)
c.lytics.io/static/pathfora.min.js (4 hours)
c.lytics.io/static/v2/io.js (4 hours)
cdn.taboola.com/libtrc/themotleyfool-sc/tfa.js (4 hours)
z.moatads.com/motleyfooldfp675304110620/moatad.js (5.1 hours)

Optimize images

rightly formatting and resizing photos can save many bytes of data.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/OptimizeImagesOptimize the following photos to minimalize their size by 235.7KiB (36% cut).

Compressing and resizing m.foolcdn.com/media/dubs/photos/Growth_Chart_SA_no-title_aug17_transparent.original.png should save 133.8KiB (85% cut).
Compressing m.foolcdn.com/media/dubs/photos/Growth_Chart_RB_no-title_aug17_transparent.original.png should save 31.1KiB (16% cut).
Compressing g.foolcdn.com/photo/?url=https%3A%2F%2Fg.foolcdn.com%2Feditorial%2Fimages%2F496800%2Fnflxelite.jpg&h=450&w=600&op=resize should save 15.7KiB (19% cut).
Compressing tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/15255977637281186879 should save 14.4KiB (89% cut).
Compressing g.foolcdn.com/photo/?url=https%3A%2F%2Fg.foolcdn.com%2Feditorial%2Fimages%2F496874%2F***-leaves-with-shadow-of-maple-leaf.jpg&h=250&w=350&op=resize should save 9.8KiB (24% cut).
Compressing g.foolcdn.com/photo/?url=https%3A%2F%2Fg.foolcdn.com%2Feditorial%2Fimages%2F49***11%2Fhealthcare-costs.jpg&h=250&w=350&op=resize should save 7KiB (21% cut).
Compressing g.foolcdn.com/photo/?url=https%3A%2F%2Fg.foolcdn.com%2Feditorial%2Fimages%2F490586%2F***-leaf-on-top-of-100-bill.jpg&h=250&w=350&op=resize should save 4.6KiB (21% cut).
Compressing g.foolcdn.com/image/?url=https%3A%2F%2Fg.foolcdn.com%2Feditorial%2Fimages%2F496758%2Fshopify-laptop-iphone-smartphone.jpg&h=250&w=350&op=resize should save 4.2KiB (18% cut).
Compressing foolventures.com/wp-stuff/uploads/2018/04/Motley-Fool-Ventures-Logo.png should save 3KiB (13% cut).
Compressing g.foolcdn.com/art/bonus/one/mff-logo.png should save 2.1KiB (12% cut).
Compressing g.foolcdn.com/art/bonus/one/mfwm-logo.png should save 2KiB (13% cut).
Compressing g.foolcdn.com/art/companylogos/tag/dis.png should save 1.3KiB (28% cut).
Compressing g.foolcdn.com/photo/?url=https%3A%2F%2Fg.foolcdn.com%2***%2FPremium%2FOne%2Fpeople%2Fflag-uk.jpg&h=60&w=98&op=resize should save 1.1KiB (28% cut).
Compressing g.foolcdn.com/art/companylogos/tag/tsla.png should save 973B (32% cut).
Compressing g.foolcdn.com/art/companylogos/tag/nflx.png should save 868B (36% cut).
Compressing g.foolcdn.com/photo/?url=https%3A%2F%2Fg.foolcdn.com%2***%2FPremium%2FOne%2Fpeople%2Fflag-au.jpg&h=60&w=98&op=resize should save 755B (24% cut).
Compressing g.foolcdn.com/photo/?url=https%3A%2F%2Fg.foolcdn.com%2***%2FPremium%2FOne%2Fpeople%2Fflag-de.jpg&h=60&w=98&op=resize should save 749B (51% cut).
Compressing g.foolcdn.com/photo/?url=https%3A%2F%2Fg.foolcdn.com%2***%2FPremium%2FOne%2Fpeople%2Fflag-ca.jpg&h=60&w=98&op=resize should save 741B (31% cut).
Compressing g.foolcdn.com/photo/?url=https%3A%2F%2Fg.foolcdn.com%2Fmisc-assets/flag_of_hong_kong.jpg&h=60&w=98&op=resize should save 564B (30% cut).
Compressing g.foolcdn.com/photo/?url=https%3A%2F%2Fg.foolcdn.com%2***%2FPremium%2FOne%2Fpeople%2Fflag-sg.jpg&h=60&w=98&op=resize should save 549B (36% cut).
Compressing g.foolcdn.com/photo/?url=https%3A%2F%2Fg.foolcdn.com%2Fmisc-assets/flag_of_japan.jpg&h=60&w=98&op=resize should save 474B (30% cut).

Enable compression

resizing sources with gzip or deflate can minimalize the number of bytes sent over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/EnableCompressionEnable compression for the following sources to minimalize their transfer size by 10KiB (70% cut).

Compressing cdn.keywee.co/dist/***ytics-1.3.2.min.js should save 6.1KiB (65% cut).
Compressing storage.googleapis.com/lioservices/2602-themotleyfool/pfa_override.css?1 should save 3.9KiB (80% cut).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify JavaScript for the following sources to minimalize their size by 9.6KiB (35% cut).

Minifying c.lytics.io/api/mark/2602/lio.js should save 4.4KiB (41% cut) after compression.
Minifying c.lytics.io/static/v2/io.js should save 3.6KiB (35% cut) after compression.
Minifying g.foolcdn.com/static/dubs/www/js/perf/fool_perf.767d30521932.js should save 1.4KiB (25% cut) after compression.
Minifying g.foolcdn.com/static/dubs/CACHE/js/6c6a55710091.js should save 105B (12% cut) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, containing any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify HTML for the following sources to minimalize their size by 2.3KiB (15% cut).

Minifying fool.com/ should save 2.3KiB (15% cut) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

few of the urls/buttons on your service might be too little for a visitor to simply tap on a screen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelymaking these tap targets larger to deliver a better visitor experience.

The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and might need extra spacing around them.

The tap target <html class="fa-happenings-icons-ready">Fool.com: Stoc…actual</html> is close to 2 another tap targets.
The tap target <html class="fa-happenings-icons-ready">Fool.com: Stoc…actual</html> is close to 2 another tap targets.
The tap target <html class="fa-happenings-icons-ready">Fool.com: Stoc…actual</html> and 1 others are close to another tap targets.
The tap target <a id="about-twitter" href="twitte…/TheMotleyFool">Follow The Mot…ool on Twitter</a> and 5 others are close to another tap targets.
The tap target <a href="th…ata/disclaimer">ICE Limitations</a> and 1 others are close to another tap targets.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify CSS for the following sources to minimalize their size by 1.3KiB (25% cut).

Minifying storage.googleapis.com/lioservices/2602-themotleyfool/pfa_override.css?1 should save 1.2KiB (24% cut).
Minifying use.fontawesome.com/6ee36f***9c.css should save 134B (37% cut) after compression.
Size stuff to viewport
The contents of your site fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeContentToViewportsizing stuff to the viewport.
Prioritize visible stuff
You have the above-the-fold stuff rightly prioritized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentprioritizing visible stuff.
Use readable font sizes
The text on your site is readable. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesusing readable font sizes.
delete addons
Your site does not appear to use addons, which would prevent stuff from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding addons.
delete landing site redirections
Your site has no redirections. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidRedirectsavoiding landing site redirections.
minimalize hosting response time
Your hosting answered fast. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/Serverserver response time optimization.
modify the viewport
Your site specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render rightly on every devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/ConfigureViewportconfiguring viewports.
Download fixed developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Ffool.com%2F&strategy=android" target="_blank">photo, JavaScript, and CSS sources for this site.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$2,001.53
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$60,045.75
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$730,556.65
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
189,319
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
5,679,572
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
69,101,463

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 164,155$1,882.86
Canada 9,007$63.14
Australia 1,576$11.87
Singapore 3,918$11.72
India 5,675$9.08
United Kingdom 1,441$8.98
Germany 1,633$7.89
China 1,171$3.62
Japan 743$2.38

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?

About us

Enter site url address and click 'search!' to see any blog information, visitor opinions, dns lookup, moz data & semrush metrics and many more. See website reputation check connected with website value calculator. Tool works like domain worth checker and show site earnings estimation.


Tons of details

Website Worth Calculator
Domain Value Estimation
Website Reviews Search
Domain Reputation Check
Site Traffic Estimator

Contact

BBReview.net
bbreview.net@gmail.com
Fast Search System
Site address:
http://bbreview.net/
Fully free service!

Go to contact page

Gallery

Generate any domain value calculation called domain valuation - all online! Every domain worth estimator based on web reputation, user reviews, site earnings, daily revenue and more competitive data.