Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

fool.com reviews & stats

Read or submit fool.com review, see stats and analysis.



Submit you own review for fool.com below:

 

Review Form Please fill all the texts in the fields.

 

fool.com


 

 

fool.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: fool.com

Google Index:
View fool.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View fool.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View fool.com Bing Links
History:
View fool.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  fool.com
Rank:
  446
Organic Keywords:
  1,565,370
Organic Traffic:
  5,354,955
Organic Cost:
  $13,751,664.00
Adwords Keywords:
  1,002
Adwords Traffic:
  6,915
Adwords Cost:
  $12,566.00

fool.com receives about 201,000 unique visitors and 406,020 (2.02 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,714.88/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,884,629.77. According to Alexa Traffic Rank fool.com is ranked number 2,406 in the world and 0.0402% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 151.101.1.143. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

Analysis

Where do visitors go on fool.com

fool.com
boards.fool.com
scorecard.fool.com
caps.fool.com
my.fool.com
culture.fool.com
careers.fool.com
give.fool.com
newsletters.fool.com
cms.fool.com
www.fool.com
OTHER

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  18,465
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  870
Stumbles:
  12,527
Buffer:
  140
Pins:
  1

fool.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 74.1%72.7%645
Canada 3.1%2.9%1596
United Kingdom 2.5%2.3%3248
Japan 1.9%2.4%7443
India 1.8%1.3%8145
Germany 1.5%2.2%5384
Australia 1.0%0.8%3303
Singapore 0.9%1.4%1082
Italy 0.8%2.0%5192
China 0.8%0.5%26286
France 0.7%0.6%10426
Spain 0.7%0.7%7339
Korea, Republic of 0.6%0.5%6859
Netherlands 0.5%0.5%4227

fool.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
NEEDS WORK
55/100
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
POOR
42/100
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
GOOD
99/100

More details:

Where do visitors go on fool.com

fool.com
boards.fool.com
scorecard.fool.com
caps.fool.com
my.fool.com
culture.fool.com
careers.fool.com
give.fool.com
newsletters.fool.com
cms.fool.com
www.fool.com
OTHER

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 295,177$3,385.67
Canada 11,775$82.54
United Kingdom 9,338$58.18
Germany 8,932$43.14
Japan 9,744$31.18
Italy 8,120$28.34
Australia 3,248$24.46
Singapore 5,684$17.00
France 2,436$11.45
Netherlands 2,030$10.33
India 5,278$8.45
China 2,030$6.27
Korea, Republic of 2,030$4.71
Spain 2,842$3.15

www.fool.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-06-26
Domain Age:
22 years 4 months 14 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: FOOL.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Registration Private
Registrant Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Name Server: NS1.FOOL.COM
Name Server: NS2.FOOL.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

****************************************************
See Business Registration Listing
****************************************************
Copy and paste the link below to view additional details:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=FOOL.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: FOOL.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1106285_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.godaddy.com
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Updated Date: 2017-06-25T11:56:22Z
Creation Date: 1995-06-26T04:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-06-25T04:00:00Z
Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 146
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 480-624-2505
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: NS1.FOOL.COM
Name Server: NS2.FOOL.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-11-10T09:58:26Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.

 

fool.com review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching

https://api.segment.io/v1/i
https://api.segment.io/v1/p
https://cdn.goroost.com/roostjs/hsjvkv8myitdndcz44r9lua9os6hxjeh
https://s.yimg.com/wi/ytc.js
https://www.fool.com/common/js/marketing/infocookie.js
https://cdn.widerfunnel.com/v2/MOT/MOT5_1/varA.css
https://cdn.widerfunnel.com/v2/MOT/MOT5_1/varA.js
https://static.hotjar.com/c/hotjar-252959.js?sv=5
https://cdn.segment.com/***ytics.js/v1/16mdwrvy5p/***ytics.min.js
https://g.foolcdn.com/art/companylogos/mark/dis.png
https://g.foolcdn.com/art/companylogos/mark/nflx.png
https://g.foolcdn.com/art/companylogos/mark/tsla.png
https://g.foolcdn.com/art/fool15/bg/cap.png
https://g.foolcdn.com/art/fool15/bg/fool-logo.png
https://g.foolcdn.com/art/premium/one/mff-logo.png
https://g.foolcdn.com/art/premium/one/mfwm-logo.png
https://g.foolcdn.com/image/?url=https%3A%2F%2Fg.foolcdn.com%2***%2FPremium%2FOne%2Fpeople%2Fflag-au.jpg&h=60&w=98&op=resize
https://g.foolcdn.com/image/?url=https%3A%2F%2Fg.foolcdn.com%2***%2FPremium%2FOne%2Fpeople%2Fflag-ca.jpg&h=60&w=98&op=resize
https://g.foolcdn.com/image/?url=https%3A%2F%2Fg.foolcdn.com%2***%2FPremium%2FOne%2Fpeople%2Fflag-de.jpg&h=60&w=98&op=resize
https://g.foolcdn.com/image/?url=https%3A%2F%2Fg.foolcdn.com%2***%2FPremium%2FOne%2Fpeople%2Fflag-sg.jpg&h=60&w=98&op=resize
https://g.foolcdn.com/image/?url=https%3A%2F%2Fg.foolcdn.com%2***%2FPremium%2FOne%2Fpeople%2Fflag-uk.jpg&h=60&w=98&op=resize
https://g.foolcdn.com/image/?url=https%3A%2F%2Fg.foolcdn.com%2Feditorial%2Fimages%2F459383%2Fbusinessman-with-scale-weighing-money.jpg&h=450&w=600&op=resize
https://g.foolcdn.com/image/?url=https%3A%2F%2Fg.foolcdn.com%2Feditorial%2Fimages%2F462451%2Fcollege-gettyimages-512827526.jpg&h=250&w=350&op=resize
https://g.foolcdn.com/image/?url=https%3A%2F%2Fg.foolcdn.com%2Feditorial%2Fimages%2F462734%2Fsolar-and-wind-farm.jpg&h=250&w=350&op=resize
https://g.foolcdn.com/image/?url=https%3A%2F%2Fg.foolcdn.com%2Feditorial%2Fimages%2F463051%2Fmidd-oven-big.JPG&h=250&w=350&op=resize
https://g.foolcdn.com/image/?url=https%3A%2F%2Fg.foolcdn.com%2Feditorial%2Fimages%2F463053%2Fsquare-card-reader-from-company.jpg&h=250&w=350&op=resize
https://g.foolcdn.com/image/?url=https%3A%2F%2Fg.foolcdn.com%2Fmisc-assets%2Fitunes-answers.png&h=36&w=36&op=resize
https://g.foolcdn.com/image/?url=https%3A%2F%2Fg.foolcdn.com%2Fmisc-assets%2Fitunes-industry-focus.png&h=36&w=36&op=resize
https://g.foolcdn.com/image/?url=https%3A%2F%2Fg.foolcdn.com%2Fmisc-assets%2Fitunes-marketfoolery.png&h=36&w=36&op=resize
https://g.foolcdn.com/image/?url=https%3A%2F%2Fg.foolcdn.com%2Fmisc-assets%2Fitunes-rule-breaker-investing.png&h=36&w=36&op=resize
https://g.foolcdn.com/image/?url=https%3A%2F%2Fg.foolcdn.com%2Fmisc-assets%2Fmoney.png&h=36&w=36&op=resize
https://g.foolcdn.com/misc-assets/ryr-nav-ad.png
https://g.foolcdn.com/mms/resources/js/infotrack_min.js
https://m.foolcdn.com/media/dubs/images/Growth_Chart_HG_no-title_aug17_transparent.original.png
https://m.foolcdn.com/media/dubs/images/Growth_Chart_II_no-title_aug17_transparent.original.png
https://m.foolcdn.com/media/dubs/images/Growth_Chart_IV_no-title_aug17_transparent.original.png
https://m.foolcdn.com/media/dubs/images/Growth_Chart_RB_no-title_aug17_transparent.original.png
https://m.foolcdn.com/media/dubs/images/Growth_Chart_SA_no-title_aug17_transparent.original.png
https://s3.foolcdn.com/misc-assets/nav-ad-sa.png
https://www.google-***ytics.com/gtm/js?id=GTM-TRKG9Q3&cid=1940262361.1510307908&aip=true
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-HQ4K&l=dataLayer
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js
https://cdn.krxd.net/controltag/ral3af1zw.js
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/1***3840594187187?v=2.8.1
https://cdn.krxd.net/userdata/get?pub=56f19c32-962f-44e6-b929-63e7b379738e&technographics=1&callback=Krux.ns.fool.kxjsonp_userdata
https://c1.rfihub.net/js/tc.min.js
https://g.foolcdn.com/static/dubs/CACHE/css/4eddb51b9040.css
https://g.foolcdn.com/static/dubs/CACHE/css/71a24b140235.css
https://g.foolcdn.com/static/dubs/CACHE/css/9d78003fcc05.css
https://g.foolcdn.com/static/dubs/CACHE/js/061b4116cbd8.js
https://g.foolcdn.com/static/dubs/CACHE/js/2151d6b3e3b2.js
https://g.foolcdn.com/static/dubs/CACHE/js/de5db05c5485.js
https://g.foolcdn.com/static/dubs/CACHE/js/ecb92368de0e.js
https://g.foolcdn.com/static/dubs/CACHE/js/f919e7f70540.js
https://g.foolcdn.com/static/dubs/elvis/js/vendor/bourbon/refills/navigation.f92b2dce7611.js
https://g.foolcdn.com/static/dubs/elvis/js/vendor/bourbon/refills/parallax.188305327513.js
https://g.foolcdn.com/static/dubs/premium_skinner/css/navigation.7be8522b678e.css
https://g.foolcdn.com/static/dubs/premium_skinner/js/Fool/fool-navigation-menu.f3722c7a18ac.js
https://g.foolcdn.com/static/dubs/premium_skinner/js/Fool/free-navigation-tracking.39c4d2c6d2***.js
https://g.foolcdn.com/static/dubs/premium_skinner/js/Fool/postLoadFooterLinks.cf84b***23491.js
https://g.foolcdn.com/static/dubs/premium_skinner/js/Fool/postLoadHeaderLinks.e8c276412953.js
https://g.foolcdn.com/static/dubs/premium_skinner/js/Vendor/accessibleMegaMenuInit.***49eb7c16c2.js
https://g.foolcdn.com/static/dubs/premium_skinner/js/Vendor/jquery.waypoints.min.43b1aa1ea2d7.js
https://g.foolcdn.com/static/dubs/www/js/hp-services.27fe8fa5d59c.js
https://g.foolcdn.com/static/dubs/www/js/popup.2c75ba9321af.js
https://g.foolcdn.com/static/dubs/www/js/vendor/hb-lite_async.min.abccff7c256a.js
https://m.foolcdn.com/static/infotron/js/infotron-async.min.js
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js
https://rules.quantcount.com/rules-p-p4jUuewM-vyu5.js
https://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/linkid.js
https://www.googleadservices.com/pagead/conversion_async.js
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js
https://z.moatads.com/motleyfooldfp675304110620/moatad.js
https://cdn.taboola.com/libtrc/themotleyfool-sc/tfa.js
https://snap.licdn.com/li.lms-***ytics/insight.min.js

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

Optimize CSS Delivery

https://g.foolcdn.com/static/dubs/CACHE/css/71a24b140235.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images

https://m.foolcdn.com/media/dubs/images/Growth_Chart_SA_no-title_aug17_transparent.original.png
https://m.foolcdn.com/media/dubs/images/Growth_Chart_II_no-title_aug17_transparent.original.png
https://m.foolcdn.com/media/dubs/images/Growth_Chart_RB_no-title_aug17_transparent.original.png
https://m.foolcdn.com/media/dubs/images/Growth_Chart_HG_no-title_aug17_transparent.original.png
https://m.foolcdn.com/media/dubs/images/Growth_Chart_IV_no-title_aug17_transparent.original.png
https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/15255977637281186879
https://g.foolcdn.com/image/?url=https%3A%2F%2Fg.foolcdn.com%2Feditorial%2Fimages%2F459383%2Fbusinessman-with-scale-weighing-money.jpg&h=450&w=600&op=resize
https://g.foolcdn.com/image/?url=https%3A%2F%2Fg.foolcdn.com%2Feditorial%2Fimages%2F462734%2Fsolar-and-wind-farm.jpg&h=250&w=350&op=resize
https://g.foolcdn.com/image/?url=https%3A%2F%2Fg.foolcdn.com%2Feditorial%2Fimages%2F463053%2Fsquare-card-reader-from-company.jpg&h=250&w=350&op=resize
https://g.foolcdn.com/image/?url=https%3A%2F%2Fg.foolcdn.com%2Feditorial%2Fimages%2F462451%2Fcollege-gettyimages-512827526.jpg&h=250&w=350&op=resize
https://g.foolcdn.com/image/?url=https%3A%2F%2Fg.foolcdn.com%2Feditorial%2Fimages%2F463051%2Fmidd-oven-big.JPG&h=250&w=350&op=resize
https://g.foolcdn.com/art/premium/one/mff-logo.png
https://g.foolcdn.com/art/premium/one/mfwm-logo.png
https://g.foolcdn.com/art/companylogos/mark/dis.png
https://g.foolcdn.com/image/?url=https%3A%2F%2Fg.foolcdn.com%2***%2FPremium%2FOne%2Fpeople%2Fflag-uk.jpg&h=60&w=98&op=resize
https://g.foolcdn.com/art/companylogos/mark/tsla.png
https://g.foolcdn.com/art/companylogos/mark/nflx.png
https://g.foolcdn.com/image/?url=https%3A%2F%2Fg.foolcdn.com%2***%2FPremium%2FOne%2Fpeople%2Fflag-au.jpg&h=60&w=98&op=resize
https://g.foolcdn.com/image/?url=https%3A%2F%2Fg.foolcdn.com%2***%2FPremium%2FOne%2Fpeople%2Fflag-de.jpg&h=60&w=98&op=resize
https://g.foolcdn.com/image/?url=https%3A%2F%2Fg.foolcdn.com%2***%2FPremium%2FOne%2Fpeople%2Fflag-ca.jpg&h=60&w=98&op=resize
https://g.foolcdn.com/image/?url=https%3A%2F%2Fg.foolcdn.com%2***%2FPremium%2FOne%2Fpeople%2Fflag-sg.jpg&h=60&w=98&op=resize

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects

http://fool.com/
http://www.fool.com/
https://www.fool.com/

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression

https://g.foolcdn.com/mms/resources/js/infotrack_min.js
https://c1.rfihub.net/js/tc.min.js
https://cdn.widerfunnel.com/v2/MOT/MOT5_1/varA.js
https://cdn.widerfunnel.com/v2/MOT/MOT5_1/varA.css

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML

https://www.fool.com/

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript

https://g.foolcdn.com/static/dubs/CACHE/js/f919e7f70540.js
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/1***3840594187187?v=2.8.1

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.



<input type="submit" class="sr-only">
<a href="https://www.th…ata/disclaimer">ICE Limitations</a>
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
image, JavaScript, and CSS resources

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$674.43
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$20,233.04
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$246,168.64
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
67,107
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,013,210
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
24,494,050

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 53,132$609.42
Canada 2,944$20.63
Germany 2,590$12.51
United Kingdom 1,494$9.31
Singapore 1,648$4.93
Australia 650$4.89
Italy 1,380$4.82
India 1,478$2.36
Netherlands 345$1.76
France 268$1.26
Japan 292$0.94
China 264$0.82
Spain 540$0.60
Korea, Republic of 81$0.19

Do you want to know more about our website?